Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days

Archive Searching Instructions


From 09/17/2019 to 9/10/2019

09/17/20199/16/20199/15/20199/14/20199/13/20199/12/20199/11/20199/10/2019
09/17/20199/16/20199/15/20199/14/20199/13/20199/12/20199/11/20199/10/2019
Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center0301305302197197197302
Wild Goose0328361316444361377371
Lodi0118664730608756
Gill Ranch042444232323242
Central Valley084842626262626
Pipeline Balancing073605175463237
Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center080808033518111495
Wild Goose0185216220252349293266
Lodi090969724514510096
Gill Ranch034226011812417231
Central Valley024242439393533
Pipeline Balancing00000000
Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage01696170916641618136612721237
PG&E Total Gas in Storage43578069777847751277574775137739777153

All numbers are expressed in MMcf.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.