Monthly End Use Demand By Customer Class

Historical Archives

2021 - 2024

2024


 

2024Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
April64519,35461618,4793219,634
March85426,48464620,04040912,693
February1,08031,33270120,32367719,623
January1,14935,62871422,13796329,850
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2023


 

2023Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,03732,14470221,75388827,518
November81224,34771221,37179323,784
October51215,87083425,84882625,610
September41712,49787726,31663519,053
August38011,76982325,51786326,764
July36511,31172322,39890728,106
June43913,17360618,18334310,277
May54716,95759218,3651715,308
April72221,67163118,93844213,260
March1,21837,77269921,66857817,918
February1,41939,73466818,70175821,217
January1,41743,92963119,56879624,673
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2022


 

2022Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,44544,79964720,06783425,860
November1,12633,76867520,24872521,765
October48915,15570121,72476423,675
September36310,89276722,99783525,038
August39012,07779024,50090928,168
July37811,70366520,61071622,203
June39211,77163018,89057117,142
May51115,82763719,73535711,065
April64419,31563819,13945813,726
March80825,05662319,30136311,241
February1,12331,43671319,96649713,911
January1,30140,33674022,95359818,531
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2021


 

2021Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,41543,86377624,05675223,326
November80624,17068620,58662618,769
October55117,09576223,63766420,575
September40812,22888426,52476522,950
August39112,13592528,67987427,085
July39812,32685026,33895629,629
June40812,24772621,77367320,198
May48915,16469221,45740012,410
April63318,99367920,36848214,471
March1,00531,16069321,48946514,411
February1,08730,43474220,78868919,282
January1,28239,73169421,51756117,393
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

2016 - 2020

2020


 

2020Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,32140,94775023,24681625,288
November99329,80368920,68365219,571
October45814,18871922,29075423,385
September37811,34187626,29273722,110
August37411,59389527,73893629,022
July39512,23676823,81665420,271
June39411,82769020,70547914,384
May43713,54363319,6282658,228
April66319,87664619,36634710,398
March95129,48476123,59849915,478
February1,05330,53377522,48549814,433
January1,36342,26584126,08057517,823
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

 

2019


 

2019Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,24038,44283025,73277424,009
November90327,09282924,87973021,887
October57017,66783425,84270121,717
September43913,16394528,33663519,058
August41112,74891928,49269621,569
July41712,92982425,54060418,714
June49212,79075722,7063239,694
May58518,13571022,0001544,760
April62318,67970021,0112407,187
March1,00331,10577223,92150115,535
February1,50742,20380322,49280822,633
January1,25638,93081325,19973722,835
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2018


 

2018Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,29740,19384726,25277524,020
November91727,51482824,85568920,656
October49715,40480424,93978324,287
September42512,73696228,84657017,093
August43413,4531,00931,29194129,182
July39812,33089927,87895029,462
June44413,32676222,84837011,086
May52716,34772822,5551795,548
April66820,04173221,9462286,854
March1,03131,96077724,10240312,488
February1,26035,29474020,71941811,710
January1,34541,69771622,20650815,753
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2017


 

2017Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,46745,48574923,21957517,836
November86425,90773321,97752715,817
October50515,65084626,21748114,917
September38911,67994628,38651015,313
August37511,62095029,45963819,764
July36411,27480024,80453916,712
June41112,33271921,56639311,803
May50015,49674923,2092437,521
April67720,30070021,0031454,343
March81825,36875423,3891966,084
February1,11531,21776021,2673198,924
January1,53247,47781725,31551315,901
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2016


 

 

2016Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,44144,65883825,98451315,909
November82724,79779023,69636911,073
October51015,79881525,27845814,197
September41712,50098229,46745713,701
August42113,05899730,89259518,455
July38812,03689927,87361519,053
June39411,81782324,69559017,705
May48815,14275523,40434910,825
April56316,87771121,32536210,863
March79224,53877524,02737511,611
February92026,67378422,73053615,532
January1,26239,11379624,66163219,596
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

2011 - 2015

2015


 

2015Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,42744,22787026,96865420,282
November1,06631,97982024,59765419,626
October41212,77985326,42883225,790
September38611,58893628,09384125,244
August36211,2301,01131,32778924,465
July36711,38293829,08578324,281
June41612,47082724,80773622,082
May53616,60182025,41165620,332
April61618,47776322,89575822,739
March65120,19171222,08661218,972
February86624,24471119,90249713,914
January1,25438,88784026,03565320,230
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2014


 

2014Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,09733,99384626,21757817,923
November78123,42676222,85864819,448
October46714,46785426,45972622,496
September41212,34999529,84283224,969
August39312,1781,00431,11873922,921
July39712,29895129,47972122,339
June43413,02879323,80150014,986
May47514,71375623,42152516,273
April65919,76275622,67646914,081
March74623,12678624,37062919,486
February1,05929,66082022,97289825,151
January1,19737,10083825,96779324,584
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2013


 

2013Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,58649,16290828,13897830,324
November89526,86180824,22872121,633
October60218,64984026,04170621,889
September43813,13796328,89574822,436
August41312,8141,01031,32274923,233
July41912,99991928,47876423,692
June43312,97977223,14556917,055
May49415,32673522,77846414,381
April60017,99369520,85540312,090
March82525,57275323,33449915,464
February1,28836,07478121,87864418,042
January1,65951,43581325,21760218,661
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2012


 

2012Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,38542,92078124,20957817,921
November87326,19376422,91373422,014
October53916,71684326,14671122,047
September47514,25197129,12476222,848
August43813,57895829,68583225,793
July42313,11086226,72357917,960
June44813,42882624,79451615,474
May54316,82776023,56944013,641
April77023,10877223,15345913,785
March1,08233,54877323,94954116,785
February1,17834,15379122,93759217,182
January1,42544,18479724,71164019,848
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2011


 

2011Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,52647,31585926,62762219,276
November1,09232,77080224,04951015,302
October56417,48783926,01146514,420
September46013,78795228,56461418,417
August44613,81493228,88853516,588
July42813,26178524,33143513,499
June51815,54573622,0902597,772
May65720,37669721,6171765,461
April74822,42671121,3292166,473
March1,06132,90674823,1772939,088
February1,37438,46675921,24449313,806
January1,45945,22574122,97440712,629
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2006 - 2010

2010


 

2010Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,23738,36277924,16342513,190
November1,05031,48879723,90045113,519
October55417,17386926,92756017,359
September44313,30193628,08859117,725
August46214,31792528,69057417,786
July42813,28281225,18052016,131
June45513,64070221,0612678,017
May61519,05371922,2972287,061
April86225,86674922,44539311,789
March97930,34875823,50353516,598
February1,10931,04676521,41658616,421
January1,38843,03179724,69761118,942
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2009


 

2009Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,47845,81178524,32357917,964
November96628,97279223,75148114,427
October58818,21480324,88259718,507
September43513,06293328,00476122,833
August40812,65892928,78674223,017
July39712,30785526,50869921,675
June43012,90870621,19138911,678
May50715,72465920,43138711,990
April71221,37371821,52834410,329
March96029,76469621,56341112,749
February1,23434,55278822,07750714,198
January1,31840,85078524,34447814,807
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2008


 

2008Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,50846,73381525,28059418,404
November78323,48175222,55246013,814
October53016,41983125,75050115,543
September44213,25698829,63758117,443
August41012,70896729,97371022,023
July41812,96188527,42859018,299
June44213,27179523,85235610,674
May52616,31578924,4522989,251
April75822,72676222,84952515,763
March90728,10876323,64343613,519
February1,28337,19482824,02644112,791
January1,63250,59484426,14955117,066
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2007


 

2007Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,50046,50482825,66859018,281
November89426,82079423,83147814,338
October61419,04382225,46954917,008
September47514,25691627,46860418,115
August44113,65899730,90178424,289
July44313,73289427,71266920,736
June50415,10780824,23744713,421
May56417,49875423,36236911,424
April69520,86067320,1883189,529
March80324,89269921,6712547,880
February1,23134,46373220,48547513,287
January1,69052,40176823,79845314,055
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.

 

2006


 

2006Residential and Small CommercialNoncore Industrial, Commercial
and Agricultural
Noncore Electric Generation
 AverageTotalAverageTotalAverageTotal
December1,45845,20081025,11347014,576
November92027,59775022,50943212,955
October59318,37284426,16251616,004
September49914,95791427,41556116,818
August45714,15792528,68862219,296
July40412,52682325,49881225,157
June45113,52871221,35848814,649
May51315,89969521,54832310,021
April81624,48365219,5671775,296
March1,25438,88571622,1842969,174
February1,16932,71969819,53338110,681
January1,33041,22965920,4162959,142
Average volumes are MMcf/day. Total volumes are MMcf/month.