Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days

Archive Searching Instructions


From 09/23/2016 to 9/16/2016

9/23/20169/22/20169/21/20169/20/20169/19/20169/18/20169/17/20169/16/2016
9/23/20169/22/20169/21/20169/20/20169/19/20169/18/20169/17/20169/16/2016
Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center1111111011111111
Wild Goose346377384322356402462312
Lodi7349494913816516597
Gill Ranch66654451517
Central Valley8781116161619
Pipeline Balancing72175700337379
Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center2828289676282828
Wild Goose274366428466292297324299
Lodi515616121451515151
Gill Ranch015381010000
Central Valley19278377777
Pipeline Balancing00078134000
Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage33793349333631923168353735463432
PG&E Total Gas in Storage9389893899938589402294221942059414994087

All numbers are expressed in MMcf.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.