Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days

Archive Searching Instructions


From 02/12/2016 to 2/5/2016

02/12/20162/11/20162/10/20162/9/20162/8/20162/7/20162/6/20162/5/2016
02/12/20162/11/20162/10/20162/9/20162/8/20162/7/20162/6/20162/5/2016
Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center0140151150141141140140
Wild Goose0279401287294294294295
Lodi020711890145145145109
Gill Ranch050555845161653
Central Valley045482737525227
Pipeline Balancing0746807475039
Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center0214322140149191262308
Wild Goose0493410422466466466586
Lodi01059277999999210
Gill Ranch055555950505055
Central Valley063475957575766
Pipeline Balancing00060010
Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage04184407540284046404638583733
PG&E Total Gas in Storage074211743147430974244742187434074470

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.