Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days

Archive Searching Instructions


From 12/04/2016 to 11/27/2016

12/04/201612/3/201612/2/201612/1/201611/30/201611/29/201611/28/201611/27/2016
12/04/201612/3/201612/2/201612/1/201611/30/201611/29/201611/28/201611/27/2016
Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center02922022401611006661
Wild Goose0301293115143231178212
Lodi050049554572
Gill Ranch010557511933
Central Valley0532323772223
Pipeline Balancing00000000
Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center02193643042693997016
Wild Goose0627689624393232188158
Lodi0202197196133654546
Gill Ranch05567663933
Central Valley09294939999
Pipeline Balancing0753083899120389
Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage02891296929963638370236984112
PG&E Total Gas in Storage096022962149636296558969489715597199

All numbers are expressed in MMcf.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.