Supply and Demand Archives

and preceding Days

Archive Searching Instructions


From 11/17/2017 to 11/10/2017

 11/17/201711/16/201711/15/201711/14/201711/13/201711/12/201711/11/201711/10/2017
 11/17/201711/16/201711/15/201711/14/201711/13/201711/12/201711/11/201711/10/2017
Beginning Inventory39654025412940084044413741854238
Ending Inventory42623965402541294008404441374185
Inventory Change297-60-104121-36-93-48-53
Composite Temperature51.455.358.656.259.45654.756.6
 
 System Demand
On System Demand21502272224121542091202621012019
 Off-System Deliveries
SoCal Gas (KRS)15410111267787677127
Southwest Gas999910101010
Kern River GT - HDL7556575445434151
Transmission Shrinkage2524242323242324
 Injection
PG&E Storage00000003
Wild Goose Storage00000000
Central Valley Storage0262603101917
Lodi Storage000006500
Gill Ranch Storage00000000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM DEMAND24132487247023072278224322722251
 
 Supply
 Interconnect Supply
Gas Transmission Northwest943919926891106010401042974
Ruby515522504498421450450480
California Production2526292932353735
SoCal Gas (KRS)00000000
Kern River GT - HDL00000000
Kern River GT Daggett0001381128
Southern Trails3334353535333535
El Paso Natural Gas247138172135133165149130
Transwestern338331295290295294298328
 Withdrawal
PG&E Storage169229116773000
Wild Goose Storage2405013031013012511250
Central Valley Storage00000000
Lodi Storage20115414223260090138
Gill Ranch Storage0241700000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM SUPPLY27102427236624282242215022242198
 
TOTAL CUSTOMER IMBALANCE293-61-67103-100-124-192-7

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.