Supply and Demand Archives

and preceding Days

Archive Searching Instructions


From 02/19/2017 to 2/12/2017

 2/19/20172/18/20172/17/20172/16/20172/15/20172/14/20172/13/20172/12/2017
 2/19/20172/18/20172/17/20172/16/20172/15/20172/14/20172/13/20172/12/2017
Beginning Inventory40234119424043624282413842224178
Ending Inventory40154023411942404362428241384222
Inventory Change-8-96-121-12280144-8444
Composite Temperature53.452.35557.255.855.852.551.9
 
 System Demand
On System Demand20901867209819141976200622262062
 Off-System Deliveries
SoCal Gas (KRS)516111510070466262
Southwest Gas66666666
Kern River GT - HDL0005210110110015
Transmission Shrinkage2928313030292727
 Injection
PG&E Storage000001100
Wild Goose Storage2902702352406000151
Central Valley Storage00000000
Lodi Storage22332817417976316482
Gill Ranch Storage00236740000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM DEMAND26892560268225882360223024862406
 
 Supply
 Interconnect Supply
Gas Transmission Northwest11941145118412301148110311431141
Ruby490491783800805831700688
California Production2726282727282724
SoCal Gas (KRS)00000000
Kern River GT - HDL00000000
Kern River GT Daggett24621627180046
Southern Trails00757667000
El Paso Natural Gas351323373218257260229244
Transwestern1641639096125111177178
 Withdrawal
PG&E Storage1252700114110368
Wild Goose Storage00000000
Central Valley Storage000000062
Lodi Storage00000000
Gill Ranch Storage847300001940
 
TOTAL SYSTEM SUPPLY26812464256124662440237424022450
 
TOTAL CUSTOMER IMBALANCE-203-179-51-581982301-129

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.