Supply and Demand Archives

and preceding Days

Archive Searching Instructions


From 12/02/2016 to 11/25/2016

 12/2/201612/1/201611/30/201611/29/201611/28/201611/27/201611/26/201611/25/2016
 12/2/201612/1/201611/30/201611/29/201611/28/201611/27/201611/26/201611/25/2016
Beginning Inventory40704047405139244144403640064091
Ending Inventory40964070404740513924414440364006
Inventory Change2623-4127-22010830-85
Composite Temperature50.750.748.647.649.852.150.750.6
 
 System Demand
On System Demand26122767283526532486201321232131
 Off-System Deliveries
SoCal Gas (KRS)16515615297110626262
Southwest Gas1311139101066
Kern River GT - HDL3713000000
Transmission Shrinkage2425303026272727
 Injection
PG&E Storage00113840515252
Wild Goose Storage00000505555
Central Valley Storage000011121212
Lodi Storage000002900
Gill Ranch Storage00000000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM DEMAND28522972304228272683225423372345
 
 Supply
 Interconnect Supply
Gas Transmission Northwest10711083125712491212119611801182
Ruby462522655726603596594594
California Production2727272727272828
SoCal Gas (KRS)00000000
Kern River GT - HDL00000000
Kern River GT Daggett8211910242424
Southern Trails06000000
El Paso Natural Gas251250291264168199204204
Transwestern192196215225196225228226
 Withdrawal
PG&E Storage192148208428247951102
Wild Goose Storage40150027090000
Central Valley Storage7467000000
Lodi Storage2001939500000
Gill Ranch Storage009170000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM SUPPLY28782995303829542463236223672260
 
TOTAL CUSTOMER IMBALANCE10-48-5856-4356-58-61

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.