Search

Supply and Demand Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 10/28/2014 to 10/22/2014
10/28/2014 10/27/2014 10/26/2014 10/25/2014 10/24/2014 10/23/2014 10/22/2014
10/28/2014 10/27/2014 10/26/2014 10/25/2014 10/24/2014 10/23/2014 10/22/2014
Beginning Inventory 4103434442144166402639984077
Ending Inventory 4059410343444214416640263998
Inventory Change -44-2411304814028-79
Composite Temperature 60.157.358.561.564.763.363.3
 
  System Demand
On System Demand 2159216116281708208721572199
  Off-System Deliveries
SoCal Gas (KRS) 301267277292303353337
Southwest Gas 4533333
Kern River GT - HDL 0000142037
Transmission Shrinkage 29302928293029
  Injection
PG&E Storage 1271642722193381120
Wild Goose Storage 40295290260170160150
Central Valley Storage 894840331700
Lodi Storage 178184179204138172162
Gill Ranch Storage 363638190259
 
TOTAL SYSTEM DEMAND 2963319027562765279429993046
 
  Supply
  Interconnect Supply
Gas Transmission Northwest 1135105910511045119010831133
Ruby 97110891075108296310691035
California Production 51515150505151
SoCal Gas (KRS) 0000000
Kern River GT - HDL 0000000
Kern River GT - Daggett 51212113565160
Southern Trails 46555549405737
El Paso Natural Gas 365322289254341379317
Transwestern 301352344321267292334
  Withdrawal
PG&E Storage 00000450
Wild Goose Storage 0000000
Central Valley Storage 0000000
Lodi Storage 0000000
Gill Ranch Storage 00002500
 
TOTAL SYSTEM SUPPLY 2919294928862813293430272967
 
TOTAL CUSTOMER IMBALANCE -79-197247764921-55
All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.