Search

Supply and Demand Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 12/16/2014 to 12/10/2014
12/16/2014 12/15/2014 12/14/2014 12/13/2014 12/12/2014 12/11/2014 12/10/2014
12/16/2014 12/15/2014 12/14/2014 12/13/2014 12/12/2014 12/11/2014 12/10/2014
Beginning Inventory 4148419941444063396941694097
Ending Inventory 4171414841994144406339694168
Inventory Change 23-51558194-20071
Composite Temperature 53.251.651.249.649.953.758.5
 
  System Demand
On System Demand 2665293725732447257625332346
  Off-System Deliveries
SoCal Gas (KRS) 619596961107560
Southwest Gas 121212111088
Kern River GT - HDL 0746068662551
Transmission Shrinkage 26292929292728
  Injection
PG&E Storage 03370000
Wild Goose Storage 0303030000
Central Valley Storage 210000110
Lodi Storage 190202342221115
Gill Ranch Storage 00000240
 
TOTAL SYSTEM DEMAND 2802318128572704283429252609
 
  Supply
  Interconnect Supply
Gas Transmission Northwest 1031106910541056116411851212
Ruby 655799785784700600620
California Production 54525151505251
SoCal Gas (KRS) 0000000
Kern River GT - HDL 0000000
Kern River GT - Daggett 59606160606061
Southern Trails 80636969484168
El Paso Natural Gas 149226233234285171202
Transwestern 291360361361356374355
  Withdrawal
PG&E Storage 24842029917118682111
Wild Goose Storage 260000801600
Central Valley Storage 0000000
Lodi Storage 07200000
Gill Ranch Storage 0900000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM SUPPLY 2825313029122785292827252680
 
TOTAL CUSTOMER IMBALANCE 62-1628107-101-29744
All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.