Search

Supply and Demand Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 9/27/2014 to 9/21/2014
9/27/2014 9/26/2014 9/25/2014 9/24/2014 9/23/2014 9/22/2014 9/21/2014
9/27/2014 9/26/2014 9/25/2014 9/24/2014 9/23/2014 9/22/2014 9/21/2014
Beginning Inventory 4146404740764090412942354118
Ending Inventory 4193414640474076408941294235
Inventory Change 4799-29-14-40-106117
Composite Temperature 66.364.963.970.470.969.568.3
 
  System Demand
On System Demand 1758214923262451239923171959
  Off-System Deliveries
SoCal Gas (KRS) 313276277338338370372
Southwest Gas 3222232
Kern River GT - HDL 0686047453026
Transmission Shrinkage 32272628272828
  Injection
PG&E Storage 245114020258
Wild Goose Storage 2950600100100
Central Valley Storage 0000000
Lodi Storage 301000051165
Gill Ranch Storage 33001000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM DEMAND 2980263626962870281129012710
 
  Supply
  Interconnect Supply
Gas Transmission Northwest 10831140120611671035997973
Ruby 917870820843103811071126
California Production 51535956555052
SoCal Gas (KRS) 0000000
Kern River GT - HDL 36000000
Kern River GT - Daggett 242442525145959
Southern Trails 75794478417977
El Paso Natural Gas 295317335433306355341
Transwestern 329169104144207148177
  Withdrawal
PG&E Storage 0002000
Wild Goose Storage 0000000
Central Valley Storage 014251716020
Lodi Storage 04450905900
Gill Ranch Storage 0500102
 
TOTAL SYSTEM SUPPLY 3027273526672856277127952827
 
TOTAL CUSTOMER IMBALANCE 311132-144-70-130-21236
All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.