Search

Supply and Demand Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 10/21/2014 to 10/15/2014
10/21/2014 10/20/2014 10/19/2014 10/18/2014 10/17/2014 10/16/2014 10/15/2014
10/21/2014 10/20/2014 10/19/2014 10/18/2014 10/17/2014 10/16/2014 10/15/2014
Beginning Inventory 4051419541194003415443354150
Ending Inventory 4077405141954119400341544335
Inventory Change 26-14476116-151-181185
Composite Temperature 59.26166.365.863.862.163.2
 
  System Demand
On System Demand 2129210617911776204221091945
  Off-System Deliveries
SoCal Gas (KRS) 317322323321246289334
Southwest Gas 3333433
Kern River GT - HDL 42000007
Transmission Shrinkage 29303030292829
  Injection
PG&E Storage 121144190168183250248
Wild Goose Storage 150235240235150250
Central Valley Storage 01061151021022516
Lodi Storage 108128202199265199171
Gill Ranch Storage 153333368433
 
TOTAL SYSTEM DEMAND 2914310829262871302829712755
 
  Supply
  Interconnect Supply
Gas Transmission Northwest 1050107110981089104810261034
Ruby 10651030103010309609561063
California Production 51525152514850
SoCal Gas (KRS) 0000000
Kern River GT - HDL 04645461900
Kern River GT - Daggett 71131313949275
Southern Trails 40827979393940
El Paso Natural Gas 354358358332364379404
Transwestern 308311328346302249274
  Withdrawal
PG&E Storage 0000000
Wild Goose Storage 0000000
Central Valley Storage 0000000
Lodi Storage 0000000
Gill Ranch Storage 0000000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM SUPPLY 2940296430022987287727902940
 
TOTAL CUSTOMER IMBALANCE 16-16993108-152-122293
All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.