Search

Supply and Demand Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 7/19/2014 to 7/13/2014
7/19/2014 7/18/2014 7/17/2014 7/16/2014 7/15/2014 7/14/2014 7/13/2014
7/19/2014 7/18/2014 7/17/2014 7/16/2014 7/15/2014 7/14/2014 7/13/2014
Beginning Inventory 4087428742684117412541724204
Ending Inventory 4137408742874267411741254173
Inventory Change 50-20019150-8-47-31
Composite Temperature 71.569.469.370.374.576.572.3
 
  System Demand
On System Demand 1735190519272032217523322001
  Off-System Deliveries
SoCal Gas (KRS) 322310324342285319317
Southwest Gas 2222222
Kern River GT - HDL 42858087466059
Transmission Shrinkage 30292828262828
  Injection
PG&E Storage 3233182581697324138
Wild Goose Storage 275310206195205170165
Central Valley Storage 0000000
Lodi Storage 1891610000104
Gill Ranch Storage 210260000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM DEMAND 2939311928512856281129342814
 
  Supply
  Interconnect Supply
Gas Transmission Northwest 918955984959911971952
Ruby 118011381075107999411341118
California Production 61596061605960
SoCal Gas (KRS) 0000000
Kern River GT - HDL 0000000
Kern River GT - Daggett 1102313701910
Southern Trails 65797380546465
El Paso Natural Gas 353370340348308323337
Transwestern 303295296211232246241
  Withdrawal
PG&E Storage 0016413500
Wild Goose Storage 0000000
Central Valley Storage 0000000
Lodi Storage 0024191208710
Gill Ranch Storage 0000000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM SUPPLY 2989291928703006280328872783
 
TOTAL CUSTOMER IMBALANCE 35-260214223-43-277-185
All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.