Search

Supply and Demand Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 8/24/2014 to 8/18/2014
8/24/2014 8/23/2014 8/22/2014 8/21/2014 8/20/2014 8/19/2014 8/18/2014
8/24/2014 8/23/2014 8/22/2014 8/21/2014 8/20/2014 8/19/2014 8/18/2014
Beginning Inventory 4129416641524095413640034112
Ending Inventory 4101412941664152409541364003
Inventory Change -28-371457-41133-109
Composite Temperature 69.969.969.371.568.468.668
 
  System Demand
On System Demand 1899189021402236218721562311
  Off-System Deliveries
SoCal Gas (KRS) 322333359324333321288
Southwest Gas 2221222
Kern River GT - HDL 0000242058
Transmission Shrinkage 27282928282728
  Injection
PG&E Storage 18424120320221113864
Wild Goose Storage 2742861551301150225
Central Valley Storage 0000000
Lodi Storage 142000000
Gill Ranch Storage 0000000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM DEMAND 2721280028882922290026642977
 
  Supply
  Interconnect Supply
Gas Transmission Northwest 94610431124976956999978
Ruby 980922925103310409821035
California Production 48504950505050
SoCal Gas (KRS) 0000000
Kern River GT - HDL 2332015000
Kern River GT - Daggett 41433047271413
Southern Trails 81787979797782
El Paso Natural Gas 282340522434370329367
Transwestern 266238173276242198256
  Withdrawal
PG&E Storage 0002536652
Wild Goose Storage 0000000
Central Valley Storage 1418042424234
Lodi Storage 000240280
Gill Ranch Storage 120100120
 
TOTAL SYSTEM SUPPLY 2693276329022979285927972868
 
TOTAL CUSTOMER IMBALANCE -67321338-4589-218
All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.