Search

Supply and Demand Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 10/19/2014 to 10/13/2014
10/19/2014 10/18/2014 10/17/2014 10/16/2014 10/15/2014 10/14/2014 10/13/2014
10/19/2014 10/18/2014 10/17/2014 10/16/2014 10/15/2014 10/14/2014 10/13/2014
Beginning Inventory 4119400341544335415040704224
Ending Inventory 4195411940034154433541504070
Inventory Change 76116-151-18118580-154
Composite Temperature 66.365.863.862.163.266.269.7
 
  System Demand
On System Demand 1791177620422109194520792108
  Off-System Deliveries
SoCal Gas (KRS) 323321246289334298323
Southwest Gas 3343333
Kern River GT - HDL 000071016
Transmission Shrinkage 30302928292930
  Injection
PG&E Storage 190168183250248186186
Wild Goose Storage 240235150250100225
Central Valley Storage 1151021022516540
Lodi Storage 202199265199171119213
Gill Ranch Storage 33368433044
 
TOTAL SYSTEM DEMAND 2926287130282971275528293189
 
  Supply
  Interconnect Supply
Gas Transmission Northwest 1098108910481026103410251088
Ruby 10301030960956106310371034
California Production 51525148504951
SoCal Gas (KRS) 0000000
Kern River GT - HDL 4546190000
Kern River GT - Daggett 1313949275105159
Southern Trails 79793939403735
El Paso Natural Gas 358332364379404403403
Transwestern 328346302249274254265
  Withdrawal
PG&E Storage 0000000
Wild Goose Storage 0000000
Central Valley Storage 0000000
Lodi Storage 0000000
Gill Ranch Storage 0000000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM SUPPLY 3002298728772790294029093035
 
TOTAL CUSTOMER IMBALANCE 93108-152-122293134-203
All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.