Search

Supply and Demand Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 7/25/2014 to 7/19/2014
7/25/2014 7/24/2014 7/23/2014 7/22/2014 7/21/2014 7/20/2014 7/19/2014
7/25/2014 7/24/2014 7/23/2014 7/22/2014 7/21/2014 7/20/2014 7/19/2014
Beginning Inventory 4161425542114108427241374087
Ending Inventory 4095416142554211410842724137
Inventory Change -66-9444103-16413550
Composite Temperature 79.175.571.770.370.370.171.5
 
  System Demand
On System Demand 2278221020142081205916231735
  Off-System Deliveries
SoCal Gas (KRS) 315333323312324324322
Southwest Gas 2222222
Kern River GT - HDL 101869494574442
Transmission Shrinkage 28272728303030
  Injection
PG&E Storage 162200184162327289323
Wild Goose Storage 72065235275275275
Central Valley Storage 00000190
Lodi Storage 0013077232189
Gill Ranch Storage 000002121
 
TOTAL SYSTEM DEMAND 2958285927222914315128592939
 
  Supply
  Interconnect Supply
Gas Transmission Northwest 10141047976968968927918
Ruby 1085105011111148114811601180
California Production 59616161615861
SoCal Gas (KRS) 0000000
Kern River GT - HDL 0000000
Kern River GT - Daggett 2614133575129110
Southern Trails 69727970616465
El Paso Natural Gas 365342337319363353353
Transwestern 172146160202311302303
  Withdrawal
PG&E Storage 0000000
Wild Goose Storage 0000000
Central Valley Storage 03300000
Lodi Storage 101300215000
Gill Ranch Storage 0010000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM SUPPLY 2892276527663017298729942989
 
TOTAL CUSTOMER IMBALANCE -3-1126156-20812235
All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.