Search

Supply and Demand Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 9/12/2014 to 9/6/2014
9/12/2014 9/11/2014 9/10/2014 9/9/2014 9/8/2014 9/7/2014 9/6/2014
9/12/2014 9/11/2014 9/10/2014 9/9/2014 9/8/2014 9/7/2014 9/6/2014
Beginning Inventory 4176415641314204406441203985
Ending Inventory 4093417641564131420340634120
Inventory Change -832025-73139-57135
Composite Temperature 74.873.372.56764.86868.8
 
  System Demand
On System Demand 2371229723122275224022092231
  Off-System Deliveries
SoCal Gas (KRS) 320328380259489450489
Southwest Gas 2222222
Kern River GT - HDL 76452566789295
Transmission Shrinkage 28272826302930
  Injection
PG&E Storage 187995811517870
Wild Goose Storage 105105225100145150170
Central Valley Storage 0000000
Lodi Storage 0000000
Gill Ranch Storage 178314137
 
TOTAL SYSTEM DEMAND 3089291030382846301530323023
 
  Supply
  Interconnect Supply
Gas Transmission Northwest 10011010103194311789961155
Ruby 108410821089900875882945
California Production 51515150515250
SoCal Gas (KRS) 0000000
Kern River GT - HDL 0000000
Kern River GT - Daggett 44131948244217
Southern Trails 64497475757780
El Paso Natural Gas 372315326373665634658
Transwestern 183184265205176139194
  Withdrawal
PG&E Storage 550370000
Wild Goose Storage 0000000
Central Valley Storage 25221627121715
Lodi Storage 1771531551529813444
Gill Ranch Storage 0000000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM SUPPLY 3006293030632773315429753158
 
TOTAL CUSTOMER IMBALANCE -47-19-11-469-79-7
All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.