Search

Supply and Demand Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 4/15/2014 to 4/9/2014
4/15/2014 4/14/2014 4/13/2014 4/12/2014 4/11/2014 4/10/2014 4/9/2014
4/15/2014 4/14/2014 4/13/2014 4/12/2014 4/11/2014 4/10/2014 4/9/2014
Beginning Inventory 4201433142124079405641113987
Ending Inventory 4131420143314212407940564111
Inventory Change -70-13011913323-55124
Composite Temperature 62.162.460.859.160.86462.4
 
  System Demand
On System Demand 1816189116751697190220052045
  Off-System Deliveries
SoCal Gas (KRS) 331337294304328348311
Southwest Gas 4433332
Kern River GT - HDL 1524242214420
Transmission Shrinkage 28313232302931
  Injection
PG&E Storage 424448503491462377301
Wild Goose Storage 215290310290250250229
Central Valley Storage 2525252517108
Lodi Storage 0981801480014
Gill Ranch Storage 6311327800
 
TOTAL SYSTEM DEMAND 2863317830583040301330642939
 
  Supply
  Interconnect Supply
Gas Transmission Northwest 1109111010981114101611701186
Ruby 10361016100410361119927822
California Production 62646261605857
SoCal Gas (KRS) 0000000
Kern River GT - HDL 0000000
Kern River GT - Daggett 2818125921612978197
Southern Trails 79707068407266
El Paso Natural Gas 262342402412346318392
Transwestern 217267282266254244344
  Withdrawal
PG&E Storage 0000000
Wild Goose Storage 0000000
Central Valley Storage 0000000
Lodi Storage 0000721440
Gill Ranch Storage 0000000
 
TOTAL SYSTEM SUPPLY 2793304831773173303630093063
 
TOTAL CUSTOMER IMBALANCE -8-4424220859-4851
All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.