Search

Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 12/16/2014 to 12/10/2014
12/16/2014 12/15/2014 12/14/2014 12/13/2014 12/12/2014 12/11/2014 12/10/2014
12/16/2014 12/15/2014 12/14/2014 12/13/2014 12/12/2014 12/11/2014 12/10/2014
  Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center 92167167177308244202
Wild Goose 11068468468426888350
Lodi 155979797137293164
Gill Ranch 00005210
Central Valley 23212121282921
Pipeline Balancing 50012000
  Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center 345484374360312236294
Wild Goose 370652652652351245347
Lodi 1321717675947149
Gill Ranch 0110550
Central Valley 21191919191919
Pipeline Balancing 0995501829119
  Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage 2786273328272830273927452947
PG&E Total Gas in Storage 84074844918477184942851288521185322

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.