Search

Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 7/25/2014 to 7/19/2014
7/25/2014 7/24/2014 7/23/2014 7/22/2014 7/21/2014 7/20/2014 7/19/2014
7/25/2014 7/24/2014 7/23/2014 7/22/2014 7/21/2014 7/20/2014 7/19/2014
  Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center 240243240240442439434
Wild Goose 292289301454506503503
Lodi 364364364286411553513
Gill Ranch 151888122121
Central Valley 1000111112
Pipeline Balancing 528271464013
  Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center 129126128124124124124
Wild Goose 235282236229229227227
Lodi 467394350501327325325
Gill Ranch 1919715600
Central Valley 09250001
Pipeline Balancing 00000260
  Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage 2613260725532430228324782377
PG&E Total Gas in Storage 72038718377165471492711717088270559

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.