Search

Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 10/28/2014 to 10/22/2014
10/28/2014 10/27/2014 10/26/2014 10/25/2014 10/24/2014 10/23/2014 10/22/2014
10/28/2014 10/27/2014 10/26/2014 10/25/2014 10/24/2014 10/23/2014 10/22/2014
  Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center 168109176176565656
Wild Goose 465717708703578586584
Lodi 445460449478402439426
Gill Ranch 3843272510149
Central Valley 101585347172314
Pipeline Balancing 0571114601166
  Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center 22222312
Wild Goose 425424425425425425425
Lodi 268268269269268268268
Gill Ranch 0000000
Central Valley 12121212121212
Pipeline Balancing 390006500
  Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage 2483261128122548252124072395
PG&E Total Gas in Storage 87527875278709186872868848684886728

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.