Search

Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 9/18/2014 to 9/12/2014
9/18/2014 9/17/2014 9/16/2014 9/15/2014 9/14/2014 9/13/2014 9/12/2014
9/18/2014 9/17/2014 9/16/2014 9/15/2014 9/14/2014 9/13/2014 9/12/2014
  Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center 157129141158162163235
Wild Goose 497491391532532533550
Lodi 280279250273303303273
Gill Ranch 40212100
Central Valley 6011110
Pipeline Balancing 691200827255
  Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center 8394164838383107
Wild Goose 445584463638638639445
Lodi 401550551442393393450
Gill Ranch 02052100
Central Valley 26252518181825
Pipeline Balancing 007348000
  Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage 2130210320362119229121741929
PG&E Total Gas in Storage 80741806938079080763806028045080268

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.