Search

Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 10/17/2014 to 10/11/2014
10/17/2014 10/16/2014 10/15/2014 10/14/2014 10/13/2014 10/12/2014 10/11/2014
10/17/2014 10/16/2014 10/15/2014 10/14/2014 10/13/2014 10/12/2014 10/11/2014
  Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center 142210158104218262260
Wild Goose 573455428519653649649
Lodi 534466435433508514528
Gill Ranch 013158121517
Central Valley 109372430485452
Pipeline Balancing 4372938405343
  Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center 2222222
Wild Goose 425424433424424423422
Lodi 268268267316293260296
Gill Ranch 0000000
Central Valley 12121212121212
Pipeline Balancing 0000000
  Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage 2429259926692582242626202572
PG&E Total Gas in Storage 85922856428539485208849928468084379

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.