Search

Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 11/24/2014 to 11/18/2014
11/24/2014 11/23/2014 11/22/2014 11/21/2014 11/20/2014 11/19/2014 11/18/2014
11/24/2014 11/23/2014 11/22/2014 11/21/2014 11/20/2014 11/19/2014 11/18/2014
  Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center 18430620968000
Wild Goose 226316226239319138104
Lodi 69250184191900
Gill Ranch 0000000
Central Valley 1515155555
Pipeline Balancing 01757410950
  Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center 29313158307524340232
Wild Goose 647608608348583438448
Lodi 00044134162183
Gill Ranch 0000252615
Central Valley 666661150
Pipeline Balancing 3800000432
  Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage 1922193520891836175416351574
PG&E Total Gas in Storage 86092859008574485909863248665987323

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.