Search

Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 10/20/2014 to 10/14/2014
10/20/2014 10/19/2014 10/18/2014 10/17/2014 10/16/2014 10/15/2014 10/14/2014
10/20/2014 10/19/2014 10/18/2014 10/17/2014 10/16/2014 10/15/2014 10/14/2014
  Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center 169218218142210158104
Wild Goose 666665667573455428519
Lodi 437495490534466435433
Gill Ranch 333335013158
Central Valley 126126125109372430
Pipeline Balancing 0381643729384
  Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center 2266662222
Wild Goose 426426427425424433424
Lodi 304295291268268267316
Gill Ranch 0000000
Central Valley 12121212121212
Pipeline Balancing 3000000
  Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage 2421254424692429259926692582
PG&E Total Gas in Storage 86463862738610585922856428539485208

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.