Search

Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 4/13/2014 to 4/7/2014
4/13/2014 4/12/2014 4/11/2014 4/10/2014 4/9/2014 4/8/2014 4/7/2014
4/13/2014 4/12/2014 4/11/2014 4/10/2014 4/9/2014 4/8/2014 4/7/2014
  Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center 398396397384362348483
Wild Goose 521506486471451504564
Lodi 774755602573668676663
Gill Ranch 71717050575158
Central Valley 25251717171717
Pipeline Balancing 10610065609838
  Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center 37373737373737
Wild Goose 216216221224219249289
Lodi 599601678713650598647
Gill Ranch 12122525212221
Central Valley 0007700
Pipeline Balancing 00005900
  Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage 1795150112501197125011511118
PG&E Total Gas in Storage 38091376333720836855365903618135697

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.