Search

Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 11/21/2014 to 11/15/2014
11/21/2014 11/20/2014 11/19/2014 11/18/2014 11/17/2014 11/16/2014 11/15/2014
11/21/2014 11/20/2014 11/19/2014 11/18/2014 11/17/2014 11/16/2014 11/15/2014
  Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center 68000255569
Wild Goose 239319138104287287286
Lodi 19190001313
Gill Ranch 0000000
Central Valley 5555555
Pipeline Balancing 7410950000
  Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center 30752434023234623479
Wild Goose 348583438448434434433
Lodi 441341621831258989
Gill Ranch 0252615101010
Central Valley 661150666
Pipeline Balancing 0004321538223
  Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage 1836175416351574173921942252
PG&E Total Gas in Storage 8590986324866598732387796881020

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.