Search

Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 10/21/2014 to 10/15/2014
10/21/2014 10/20/2014 10/19/2014 10/18/2014 10/17/2014 10/16/2014 10/15/2014
10/21/2014 10/20/2014 10/19/2014 10/18/2014 10/17/2014 10/16/2014 10/15/2014
  Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center 158169218218142210158
Wild Goose 568666665667573455428
Lodi 410437495490534466435
Gill Ranch 1333333501315
Central Valley 31261261251093724
Pipeline Balancing 003816437293
  Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center 32226666222
Wild Goose 426426426427425424433
Lodi 304304295291268268267
Gill Ranch 0000000
Central Valley 12121212121212
Pipeline Balancing 6300000
  Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage 2449242125442469242925992669
PG&E Total Gas in Storage 86607864638627386105859228564285394

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.