Search

Storage Activity Archives

and preceding Days    

Archive Searching Instructions


From 7/20/2014 to 7/14/2014
7/20/2014 7/19/2014 7/18/2014 7/17/2014 7/16/2014 7/15/2014 7/14/2014
7/20/2014 7/19/2014 7/18/2014 7/17/2014 7/16/2014 7/15/2014 7/14/2014
  Injection
PG&E Core and Market Center 439434430265261243391
Wild Goose 503503565416467487395
Lodi 553513477385288274384
Gill Ranch 212135020102
Central Valley 111200000
Pipeline Balancing 01301328600
  Withdrawal
PG&E Core and Market Center 124124124129218188179
Wild Goose 227227227234277283229
Lodi 325325325406476485453
Gill Ranch 00002000
Central Valley 0105000
Pipeline Balancing 260120016191
  Balancing Gas
Imbalance Gas in Storage 2478237723742642242322262483
PG&E Total Gas in Storage 70882705597026469996698686982969859

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d.

All numbers are expressed in MMcf/d. Archive data shown here is from Pacific Gas and Electric Company's California Gas Transmission final operating plan for the gas day. It represents estimates made the day after flow day, prior to the availability of metered or billing-quality data. This data is not audited nor adjusted if more accurate data becomes available.